2019 Long Course Schedule

Virginia Locations

Swimmers registered for the 9 month program (4 and fewer workouts during the Short Course Season) will have an additional fee for Long Course.  Fees for the swimmers in the 11 month program (5 and more workouts during the Short Course Season) are included in your full season fees.

Swimmers registering for long course will receive an email confirmation to select their workout schedule after they have registered through Team Unify.

Cost:

2 practices per week - $375

3 practices per week - $450

4 practice per week - $530

5 and more practices per week - $650

New Swimmers have an additional registration fee of $150 for the Long Course Season. ** Returning College Swimmers have an additional registration fee of $150, however, may be subject to minimal additional USA Swimming fees to compete.


Schedule Notes

Monday, May 27th  -  Memorial Day- NO PRACTICE

** Some practices may be combined or CANCELLED due to Championship meets in July.**

Starting August 1st, all LC Practices will combine to one site. Notice will be sent to all LC Swimmers regarding practices times/locations.

Each workout is designed for specific age groups and levels. No exceptions are permitted.

ALL SCHEDULES MUST BE APPROVED BY COACHES/ADMINISTRATORS. YOU WILL HAVE TO INDICATE WHO APPROVED THE WORKOUT DURING REGISTRATION.

Before School is Out - May 21st  - June 16th 

Westwood

    National/National Prep

    Tuesday/Thursday-4:30 - 6:30 am

    Sunday-6:00 - 8:00 am

    High Performance/Age Group

    Sunday-8:00 - 9:15 am

Oakmarr    

    National/National Prep

    Monday- Friday-4:30 - 6:30 am

    Tuesday/Thursday-3:00 - 5:30 pm

 Senior

Monday/Tuesday/Thursday - 4:30 - 6:30am

Tuesday/Thursday - 3:00 - 5:00 pm 

    High Performance Orange

    Monday/Tuesday/Thursday - 4:30 - 6:30 am

    Tuesday/Thursday-4:30 – 6:00 pm    

    High Performance Silver

    Monday/Wednesday/Friday-6:30 - 8:00 am

    Tuesday/Thursday-4:30 – 6:00 pm    

    Age Group

    Monday/Wednesday/Friday-6:30 - 8:00 am

    Tuesday/Thursday-4:30 – 6:00 pm

Audrey Moore

    National/National Prep/Senior

    Monday - Friday-4:30 - 6:15 am

    Tuesday/Thursday-3:30 - 5:30 pm

    High Performance Orange

    Monday - Friday-4:30 - 6:15 am

    Tuesday/Thursday-3:30 - 5:30 pm

    High Performance Silver

    Monday - Friday-4:30 - 6:15 am 

    Tuesday/Thursday-4:00 - 5:30 pm

    Age Group

    Monday/Wednesday/Friday-6:30 - 7:45 am

    Tuesday/Thursday-4:00 - 5:30 pm

The Madeira School 

    National/National Prep/Senior

    Monday/Wednesday-4:30 - 6:30 pm

    High Performance/Age Group

    Monday/Wednesday-6:00 - 7:30 pm        

Tuckahoe

National Prep/Senior/High Performance

Monday/Wednesday/Friday - 4:30 - 6:30 am

Age Group

Monday/Wednesday - 5:00 - 6:30 am

Vienna Woods

Senior/High Performance

Wednesday/Friday - 4:30 - 6:30 am


After School is Out - June 17th - August 5th 

Westwood

    National/National Prep

    Tuesday / Thursday-4:30 - 6:30 am

    Sunday-6:00 - 8:00 am

    High Performance

    Sunday-8:00 - 9:15 am

    Age Group

    Sunday-8:00 - 9:15 am

Oakmarr    

    National/National Prep/Senior

Monday/ Wednesday/ Friday-4:30 - 6:30 am

   Senior

Monday/Tuesday/Thursday - 4:30 - 6:30 am

    High Performance Orange

     Monday/Tuesday/Thursday - 4:30 - 6:30 am

     Tuesday/Thursday-4:00 - 5:30 pm    

    High Performance Silver

     Monday/Wednesday/Friday-4:30 - 6:30 am

     Tuesday/Thursday-4:00 - 5:30 pm    

    Age Group

     Tuesday/Thursday-4:00 - 5:30 pm           

Audrey Moore

    National/National Prep/Senior

    Monday - Friday-4:30 - 6:15 am            

    Monday/Wednesday-4:00 - 6:00 pm

    High Performance Orange

    Monday - Friday-4:30 - 6:15 am

    Monday/Wednesday-4:00 - 6:00 pm

    High Performance Silver

    Monday - Friday-4:30 - 6:15 am 

    Monday/Wednesday-4:00 - 5:30 pm

    Age Group

    Monday/Wednesday-4:00 - 5:30 pm

The Madeira School

    National/National Prep/Senior

    Monday/Wednesday-4:30 - 6:30 pm        

    High Performance/Age Group

    Monday/Wednesday-6:00 - 7:30 pm        

George Mason University

    National/National Prep/Senior

    Monday - Friday-3:30- 5:30 pm            

    High Performance Orange

    Monday - Friday-3:30- 5:00 pm

Tuckahoe

National Prep/Senior/High Performance

Monday/Wednesday/Friday - 4:30 - 6:30 am

Age Group

Monday/Wednesday - 5:00 - 6:30 am

Vienna Woods

Senior/High Performance

Wednesday/Friday - 4:30 - 6:30 am