FacebookLogo2



Acknowledgement

2016 Silver Medal
Congratulations Machine Swimmers & Coaches.
Machine has been recognized as a SILVER MEDAL club for 2016!

2015 Bronze Medal
2014 Silver Medal
2012 Silver Medal
2011 Silver Medal
2010 Bronze Medal
2009 Bronze Medal
clickherebutton


I am modern logo

Machine Aquatics Voted
"2014 Best of DC Suburbs Year Round Swim Team/ League"


Level 3 recog.


Machine Aquatics has been recognized as a Level 3 Club with USA Swimming for business management!
Sponsors

Swim School Logo

First State of the art purpose built swim school in Fairfax County

Three Heated lesson/ training pools with maximum depth of 4ft. for safety & security.

Small group or private lessons for all abilities

Infant Water Safety & Swim Classes

Video analysis and stroke development for all levels from beginning to competitive youth swimmers to adult swimmers & triathletes.


Speedo

 

USA Swimming

Potomac Valley Swimming

swim2 We are a year round swimming club in the Metropolitan DC area.  We are 500+ athletes and coaches who love swimming and love teaching.  Our programs provide a safe, positive and productive enviroment for athletes of all ages and abilities.  From our youngest "Micro- Machine" to our NCAA and Olympic Trial Qualifiers swimmers, we encourage our athletes to live and train with vigor.

 

 Records Update

Congratulations to the following swimmers for
setting new team records at the following meets.

NCAP Invitational
Dec 10 - 13

Darby Galbraith - Women 11-12 50 Back
Elise Mozeleski - Women 13-14 100 Back
Anna Keating - Women 13-14 100 Breast
Anna Keating - Women 13-14 and Open 200 Breast

Johnny Bradshaw - Men 11-12 50 Back
Benjamin Charles - Men 13-14 50 Free
Aleksander Tarczynski - Men 13-14 200 Breast
Thomas Hallock - Men 15-18 and Open 50 Free
James Murphy - Men 15-18 and Open 100 Free
Dylan Cudahy - Men 15-18 and Open 1650 Free
Casey Storch - Men 15-18 and Open 200 Breast
Casey Storch - Men 15-18 and Open 400 IM
Hugh Anderson - Men Open 200 IM

Women 13-14 400 Medley Relay
Anna Redican, Anna Keating, Rachel Pak, McKenna Witlin


Men 15-18 and Open 200 Free Relay
Joseph Bennett, James Murphy, Thomas Hallock, David Herbert

Men Open 400 Medley Relay
Christian Ginieczki, Hugh Anderson, James Murphy, Thomas Hallock

MOR Atlantic Invitational
Nov 13 - 15

Anna Keating - Women 13-14 200 Breast

Johnny Bradshaw - Men 11-12 50 Back
Daniel Gyenis - Men 13-14 1000 Free
Casey Storch - Men 15-18 200 IM
Dylan Cudahy - Men 15-18 and Open 400 IM

November Open
Nov 13 - 15

Amelia Schaefer - Women 11-12 500 Free

In the News